User login

List of Principals

SL no

Name

Tenure

01

Ambassador MNI Chaudhury

1981-1983

02

Ambassador M.R. Osmany

1983-1984

03

Ambassador AKM Jalaluddin

1984-1985

04

Ambassador Humayun Kabir

1985-1987

05

Ambassador M. Anwar Hashim

Dec. 1996-Jan.1999

06

Mr. Md. Touhid Hossain*

Jan. 1999-Feb. 2000

07

Ambassador Mohiuddin Ahmed

Feb. 2000-Jan. 2001

08

Ambassador Syed Muazzem Ali

Jul. 2001-Dec. 2001

09

Ambassador Jamil Majid

Jun. 2002-Nov. 2006

10

Ambassador Dr. Md. Saiful Amin Khan

Mar. 2007-Aug. 2007

11

Ambassador Shahed Akhtar, ndc

Feb. 2008-May 2009

12

Ambassador Md. Touhid Hossain

Jul. 2009-Jul. 2012

13

Ambassador Mustafa Kamal

Aug. 2012-Jan. 2015

14

Mr. Md. Shahidul Haque

Jan. 2015-Oct. 2015

15

Ambassador Syed Masud Mahmood Khundoker *

Oct. 2015- till

(*Acting)